Archive for May, 2009

Kobe & LeBron – “Car Jump” & “Lil’ Dez”

Posted in Fashion, Funny Shit, sneakers with tags , , , , , on May 30, 2009 by itsthoseguys

From: HypeBeast & NiceKicks

By: This Guy

Soon To Be My New Work Kicks! – Jordan 6 Rings “Hall Of Fame”

Posted in Fashion, sneakers with tags , , , , on May 30, 2009 by itsthoseguys

six-rings-hof-2six-rings-hof-3six-rings-hof-4

Uh oh… someone’s sales are about to increase due to the flyness of my kicks! 

From: NiceKicks

By: This Guy

ALLL MIIIINE!!!! The Tan Yeezys… Holla When You See Me In Philly!

Posted in Fashion, kanye, sneakers on May 24, 2009 by itsthoseguys

nike-air-yeezy-net-net-001

nike-air-yeezy-net-net-003nike-air-yeezy-net-net-005nike-air-yeezy-net-net-002nike-air-yeezy-net-net-006 

I’m camping out for these Yeezys… my plans have been in the making for months. I’m looking forward to getting these. I’m not quite sure if I’ll keep them or sell them, but I do know I’ll do everything I can to get a pair!!

From: OnSmash 

By: This Guy

Check Out ItsThoseGuys’ New Music On ARTST

Posted in hip hop, New Music/TG Music on May 23, 2009 by itsthoseguys

ARTST

ARTST is an awesome website that showcases the artwork of tons of people! We just put up two new songs and hope that you like them! Let us know if you like it… and if you don’t. We’ll understand, we’re trying to get better and this is only the beginning!! (Leave Comments!!!)

No One’s Safe – Frustration in a relationship. You can give them the world, but their love is so destructive that “no one’s safe” 

Killin’ Yourself -When you just can’t take it anymore. Why kill yourself when you’re trying everything to make it work… sometimes you wonder how come they just can’t kill themselves.

From: ARTST

By: This Guy

MY BLOG… A POOR EXCUSE FOR A KANYE WEST BLOG KNOCKOFF??? THATS CRAZY, OUR BLOGS HAVE NOTHING IN COMMON!!! I SPELL MY WORDS CORRECTLY, I DON’T POST ARCHITECTURE, & I BLOG WHEN I FEEL LIKE IT LOL! I SHOULD ACTUALLY BE HAPPY THAT MY BLOG HAS BEEN COMPARED TO KANYE’S, I FEEL HONORED TO EVEN BE MENTIONED IN THE SAME BREATH AS HIS BLOG! THANKYOU RANDOM HATER FOR INSPIRING ME TO PROCEED IN MY GOAL OF HAVING AN AWESOME BLOG SO THAT ONE DAY KANYE MIGHT GO TO MY BLOG AND BE LIKE, “DAMN NIGGA, YOUR BLOG IS THE S***!” (NO WONDER YEEZY LIKES POSTING LIKE THIS, IT’S SO THERAPEUTIC!)

Posted in How U Doin?, kanye on May 23, 2009 by itsthoseguys

MVPs – Kobe & LeBron (Chalk) LMAO!!

Posted in Funny Shit with tags , , , , on May 12, 2009 by itsthoseguys

LMAO at Kenan’s voice as Lebron James… funny as hell!!!!

DJ Hero Turntable Controller

Posted in Technology/Games with tags , , , on May 8, 2009 by itsthoseguys

DJ Hero Turntable Controller 

If only it could play real records and I could do “Needle Drop Sampling” like Q-Tip!

From: Gizmodo

By: This Guy